Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £185,000 4.7% 2.8%
Sep 2012 £120,000 4.7% 2.4%
May 2000 £68,500 21.0% 19.0%
Aug 1997 £40,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Conifer Way.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,379 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,174 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £185,000 £6,379 £179,057 £6,174
Sep 2012 £120,000 £4,138 £174,092 £6,003
May 2000 £68,500 £2,362 £205,760 £7,095
Aug 1997 £40,500 £1,397 £185,926 £6,411

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Conifer Way.

Photos for 26 Conifer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area