19, St Neots Road, RM3 9LS
19 St Neots Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £335,000 £4,527 £349,107 £4,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 D0113.22
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 St Neots Road Romford
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension, installation of side window and removal of the chimney.
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 D0114.22
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 St Neots Road Romford
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed replacement of first floor front elevation window with two windows.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.