5, Howard Drive, CF83 3GD
5 Howard Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £175,000 7.5% 5.1% Sep 2018 £138,000 1.8% -0.5% Sep 2007 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £175,000 £2,059 £195,566 £2,301 Sep 2018 £138,000 £1,624 £200,265 £2,356 Sep 2007 £114,000 £1,341 £182,257 £2,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Howard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Howard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.