65, St Leonards View, B78 1JZ
65 St Leonards View is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £210,000 5.7% 3.6% May 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, St Leonards View.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £210,000 £2,593 £224,960 £2,777 May 1999 £59,950 £740 £249,785 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 St Leonards View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.