471, Nimbus Way, CB8 7BW
471 Nimbus Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Exning. It sold for £248,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £248,000 6.1% 2.1% Nov 2019 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 471, Nimbus Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £248,000 £2,756 £250,407 £2,782 Nov 2019 £215,000 £2,389 £252,910 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exning are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 471 Nimbus Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 471 Nimbus Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.