8, Bramley Close, BB5 0FE
8 Bramley Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £125,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2001 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Bramley Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £125,000 £2,119 £150,579 £2,552 May 2001 £49,950 £847 £156,034 £2,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.