113, Verbena Way, BS22 6RW
113 Verbena Way is a 93 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £269,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £269,000 9.1% 7.0% Jun 2013 £125,000 5.4% 3.2% Aug 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Verbena Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £269,000 £2,892 £286,259 £3,078 Jun 2013 £125,000 £1,344 £223,330 £2,401 Aug 1999 £59,950 £645 £256,904 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Verbena Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 113 Verbena Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.