62, Lynbrook Close, DY2 9HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £212,500 Mar 2022 Freehold 4.8% 2.2% £266,708 £164,000 Sep 2016 Freehold 7.1% 5.0% £293,808 £99,950 Jul 2009 Leasehold na na £209,595 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,656 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,960 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netherton DY2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £237,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Netherton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Lynbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 62 Lynbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.