33, Glyn Eiddew, CF23 7BP
33 Glyn Eiddew is a 106 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £243,350 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £243,350 5.2% 3.0% Jun 2002 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £243,350 £2,296 £259,646 £2,449 Jun 2002 £89,000 £840 £274,561 £2,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,020 per square metre (£223 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.