20, Talbot Road, BB5 5EW
20 Talbot Road is a 132 m² detached home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £290,000 £2,197 £314,742 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Talbot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Talbot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2012 11/12/0161
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 TALBOT ROAD ACCRINGTO
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND PITCHED ROOF OVER EXISTING GARAGE.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.