80a, Princess Avenue, DN7 5QP
80a Princess Avenue is a 100 m² detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £166,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £166,000 1.9% -0.3% Apr 2010 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80a, Princess Avenue.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,660 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £166,000 £1,660 £178,670 £1,787 Apr 2010 £132,500 £1,325 £205,812 £2,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80a Princess Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 80a Princess Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area