42, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
42 Heathview Crescent is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £580,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £580,000 4.8% 2.4% Jul 2003 £239,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Heathview Crescent.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,793 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,925 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £580,000 £4,793 £595,882 £4,925 Jul 2003 £239,000 £1,975 £593,018 £4,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.