Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£264,950 Jan 2022 5.1% 2.8% £284,122
£222,000 Jun 2018 0.1% -1.9% £281,682
£220,000 Jun 2010 -3.6% -5.9% £303,621
£249,950 Dec 2006 na na £310,619
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,476 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Spennymoor are now selling for between £950 and £2,100 per square metre (£88 and £195 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spennymoor DL16-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £225,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Spennymoor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Beckwith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 68 Beckwith Close.

Photos for 68 Beckwith Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown