43, Chillerton Way, TS28 5DY
43 Chillerton Way is a 102 m² detached home in Wingate. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £215,000 0.8% -1.3% Jun 2007 £190,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Chillerton Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £215,000 £2,108 £237,881 £2,332 Jun 2007 £190,995 £1,872 £239,481 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Chillerton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Chillerton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.