Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Jan 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Feversham Drive.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £175,000 £2,869 £182,063 £2,985

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Feversham Drive.

Photos for 15 Feversham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.