Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £155,000 5.4% 3.3%
Jan 1998 £43,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Hallam Crescent.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,518 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £155,000 £1,220 £192,844 £1,518
Jan 1998 £43,000 £339 £165,233 £1,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Hallam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hallam Crescent.

Photos for 37 Hallam Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.