Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £434,515)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,925 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gravesend DA12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £412,000 and £506,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Gravesend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Clipper Crescent.

Photos for 35 Clipper Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.