1, Whites Way, SO30 2JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Mar 2022 (est. today's value: £202,254)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,096 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £295,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Whites Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 1 Whites Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.