32, Lansdowne Drive, BN27 1LP
32 Lansdowne Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Hailsham. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £275,000 5.5% 3.5% Mar 2012 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lansdowne Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £275,000 £4,044 £267,439 £3,933 Mar 2012 £160,000 £2,353 £250,107 £3,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lansdowne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: