89, Harpenden Drive, DN7 4HN
89 Harpenden Drive is a 45 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £89,350 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £89,350 * 28.5% 21.3% May 2021 £72,500 -8.6% -9.8% Aug 2019 £85,000 4.7% 2.6% Mar 1995 £27,700 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Harpenden Drive.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £89,350 £1,986 £99,430 £2,210 May 2021 £72,500 £1,611 £85,918 £1,909 Aug 2019 £85,000 £1,889 £113,989 £2,533 Mar 1995 £27,700 £616 £116,214 £2,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK164898
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 89 Harpenden Drive, Dunscroft, Doncaster
- Owner
-
IG RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 13832677)
Proprietor address: Norham House, Mountenoy Road, Rotherham S60 2AJ
Price paid on title: £89,350
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Mar 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Harpenden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Harpenden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.