73, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
73 Oak Tree Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Hassocks. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Oak Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,217 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,176 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £360,000 £5,217 £357,142 £5,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: