70, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
70 Keepers Wood Way is a 95 m² detached home in Chorley. It sold for £191,235 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £191,235 0.2% -2.0% Oct 2005 £184,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £191,235 £2,013 £212,613 £2,238 Oct 2005 £184,000 £1,937 £269,965 £2,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LAN36294
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 70 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (APPTS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754096)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2013) for 70 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006