189, Vesper Road, LS5 3NA
189 Vesper Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £205,000 6.7% 4.7% Sep 2013 £118,000 -0.8% -3.4% Sep 2005 £126,000 17.9% 15.7% Jun 2003 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 189, Vesper Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,422 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £205,000 £3,306 £212,174 £3,422 Sep 2013 £118,000 £1,903 £207,767 £3,351 Sep 2005 £126,000 £2,032 £227,446 £3,668 Jun 2003 £88,000 £1,419 £214,891 £3,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 189 Vesper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 189 Vesper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: