15, Harlech Close, HU7 5DB
15 Harlech Close is a 112 m² terraced home in Bransholme. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £108,000 3.6% 1.2% Jul 2015 £85,500 12.7% 10.4% Jan 2001 £15,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £964 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £108,000 £964 £121,322 £1,083 Jul 2015 £85,500 £763 £132,160 £1,180 Jan 2001 £15,000 £134 £57,936 £517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Harlech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Harlech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.