97, Days Lane, DA15 8JP
97 Days Lane is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £680,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £680,000 4.7% 2.6% Apr 2015 £499,000 3.0% 0.6% Jan 2008 £403,000 72.7% 69.0% Feb 2007 £238,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Days Lane.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,074 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,282 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £680,000 £5,075 £707,833 £5,282 Apr 2015 £499,000 £3,724 £731,209 £5,457 Jan 2008 £403,000 £3,007 £778,579 £5,810 Feb 2007 £238,000 £1,776 £498,229 £3,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £855,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.