36, Vincent Road, DN33 3SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jan 2022 12.2% 9.5% £290,608 £195,000 Mar 2019 4.2% 1.9% £259,738 £175,000 Jul 2016 -0.3% -2.4% £246,983 £180,000 Jul 2005 7.4% 5.5% £312,769 £165,995 May 2004 na na £351,282 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,288 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scartho Top DN33-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £276,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Scartho Top). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Vincent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Vincent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: