Oak Tree House, Oak Tree Close, GU25 4JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £860,000 Jan 2022 3.0% 1.1% £852,310 £640,000 Mar 2012 5.3% 3.1% £950,408 £319,000 Sep 1998 na na £1,186,035 - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,277 per sqm (£583 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Virginia Water are now selling for between £5,110 and £7,210 per square metre (£474 and £669 per square foot) . See the analysis of Virginia Water GU25-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £700,000 and £988,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Virginia Water). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Oak Tree House Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of Oak Tree House Oak Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 RU.22/0268
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Oak Tree House Oak Tree Close Virginia Water Surre
- Description:
- Proposed Single Storey Rear Extension including front and side elevation fenestration adjustments to the ground floor.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D