4, Omega Terrace, N22 8AA
4 Omega Terrace is a 93 m² terraced home in Bowes Park. It sold for £518,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £518,000 1.5% -0.6% Aug 2015 £470,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,569 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,803 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £518,000 £5,570 £539,723 £5,803 Aug 2015 £470,000 £5,054 £605,597 £6,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowes Park are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,930 per square metre (£497 and £643 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Omega Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Omega Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.