25, Tresham Green, NN5 7RT
25 Tresham Green is a 92 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £200,000 £2,174 £206,044 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,150 per square metre (£212 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Tresham Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Tresham Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.