Property data
Sale history
£960,000 on Mar 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Meadow Walk.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,164 per square metre (£666 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,490 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £960,000 £7,164 £1,003,693 £7,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,003,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £724,000 and £953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Meadow Walk.

Photos for 27 Meadow Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.