7, Mount Grace Drive, TS3 8AE
7 Mount Grace Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £106,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £106,000 4.1% 1.5% Aug 2018 £91,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mount Grace Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £106,000 £1,767 £122,336 £2,039 Aug 2018 £91,995 £1,533 £135,656 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mount Grace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Mount Grace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.