41, Whitehead Way, HP21 8LR
41 Whitehead Way is a 43 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £130,000 -5.1% -7.4% Aug 2017 £165,000 19.6% 17.9% Oct 2014 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £130,000 £3,023 £130,735 £3,040 Aug 2017 £165,000 £3,837 £166,535 £3,873 Oct 2014 £99,950 £2,324 £134,142 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Whitehead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Whitehead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: