10, Portishead Drive, MK4 3FX
10 Portishead Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £500,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £500,000 5.3% 3.0% May 2004 £201,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Portishead Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £500,000 £4,065 £501,467 £4,077 May 2004 £201,995 £1,642 £339,698 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Portishead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Portishead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 09/00973/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Portishead Drive Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Motorhome after sales and service building
- Summary:
- 27 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002