16, Bull Street, OX18 2DN
16 Bull Street is a 132 m² terraced home in Aston. It sold for £535,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £535,000 5.2% 3.0% Nov 1998 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Bull Street.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,053 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £535,000 £4,053 £583,960 £4,424 Nov 1998 £165,000 £1,250 £612,643 £4,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Bull Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Bull Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.