15, Tintagel Close, SP10 4DA
15 Tintagel Close is a 124 m² terraced home in Andover. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £240,000 4.3% 2.0% Jun 2005 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Tintagel Close.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £240,000 £1,935 £258,509 £2,085 Jun 2005 £120,000 £968 £224,417 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Tintagel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 15 Tintagel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.