17, St Peters Way, NN7 1NU
17 St Peters Way is a 88 m² detached home in Cogenhoe. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £325,000 4.8% 2.6% Aug 2001 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, St Peters Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £325,000 £3,693 £331,673 £3,769 Aug 2001 £124,000 £1,409 £352,006 £4,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cogenhoe are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,870 per square metre (£287 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.