Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£940,000 Jan 2022 6.0% 3.6% £993,131
£800,000 Apr 2019 11.7% 9.5% £918,235
£278,000 Oct 2009 na na £479,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,394 per sqm (£594 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Seer Green are now selling for between £6,090 and £7,520 per square metre (£565 and £698 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seer Green HP9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £895,000 and £1,105,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Seer Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Howard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Howard Road.

Photos for 33 Howard Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2009 CH/2009/1228/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Saoirse 33 Howard Road Seer Green Buckinghamshir
Description:
Single storey front, single storey rear extension and roof extension to provide first floor accommodation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F