33, Coronation Grove, HG2 8BU
33 Coronation Grove is a 55 m² terraced home in Harrogate. It sold for £246,800 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £246,800 6.0% 3.5% Dec 2015 £172,000 0.1% -2.0% Nov 2007 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Coronation Grove.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,487 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,985 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £246,800 £4,487 £274,158 £4,985 Dec 2015 £172,000 £3,127 £233,825 £4,251 Nov 2007 £170,000 £3,091 £278,099 £5,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,770 per square metre (£318 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Coronation Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Coronation Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: