14, Sandy Lane, DN22 0QA
14 Sandy Lane is a 213 m² detached home in North Leverton. It sold for £580,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £580,000 8.6% 6.2% Mar 2015 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £580,000 £2,723 £645,906 £3,032 Mar 2015 £325,000 £1,526 £511,085 £2,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Leverton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,940 per square metre (£194 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,047 square metres (11,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 15/01619/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Sandy Lane Gamston Retford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erect Detached Garage, Porch, Boundary Wall Replacement and Reposition LPG Gas Tank
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: