Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £361,616)
Floor plan
Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,108 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beeston NG9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £315,000 and £405,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Beeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Crofton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Crofton Road.

Photos for 96 Crofton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.