18, Hapton Way, BB4 8QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Jan 2022 5.2% 2.5% £330,180 £268,000 Oct 2019 2.7% 0.5% £362,514 £195,000 Oct 2007 12.1% 10.1% £340,743 £97,500 Sep 2001 2.0% 0.8% £331,103 £93,000 May 1999 na na £377,153 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,678 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £357,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hapton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Hapton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.