33, Kings Drive, CH61 9PX
33 Kings Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £170,000 £2,073 £187,677 £2,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.