22, Irene Road, SW6 4AG
22 Irene Road is a 254 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £3,050,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £3,050,000 7.4% 5.4% Jan 2013 £1,600,000 14.9% 11.8% Jul 2009 £975,000 1.9% -0.3% Aug 2002 £855,000 7.3% 5.7% Mar 2000 £721,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Irene Road.
- Internal area
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,007 per square metre (£1,115 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,378 per square metre (£1,150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £3,050,000 £12,008 £3,143,959 £12,378 Jan 2013 £1,600,000 £6,299 £1,929,448 £7,596 Jul 2009 £975,000 £3,839 £1,629,384 £6,415 Aug 2002 £855,000 £3,366 £2,524,615 £9,939 Mar 2000 £721,000 £2,839 £2,736,809 £10,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 254 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,143,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 254 m², this implies a valuation between £2,225,000 and £3,127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Irene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Irene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/03454/NMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Irene Road Londo
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to Planning Permission 2014/00931/FUL granted 27.06.2014 for the 'Erection of a front roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement'. Amendments include installation of four velux windows in the roof of the side extension at ground floor level; installation of a flat glass panel in roof of rear extension at ground floor level.
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 2014/00931/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: