Sutton House, Clifton Down, BS8 3HT
Sutton House Clifton Down is a 833 m² semi-detached home in Clifton. It sold for £3,500,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £3,500,000 8.3% 6.2% Apr 2014 £1,850,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sutton House, Clifton Down.
- Internal area
- 833 square metres (8,966 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,352 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £3,500,000 £4,202 £3,625,392 £4,352 Apr 2014 £1,850,000 £2,221 £2,979,501 £3,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 833 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,625,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 833 m², this implies a valuation between £4,140,000 and £5,531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,302 square metres (14,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sutton House Clifton Down. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Sutton House Clifton Down.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 15 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 833 sqm (8,966 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: