Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £182,835)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,743 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £160,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Emsworth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Emsworth Close.

Photos for 30 Emsworth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.