Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 Sep 2019 1.1% -0.5% £115,907
£93,950 Sep 2013 na na £104,682
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,818 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heysham LA3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £114,000 and £156,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Heysham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Brambling Drive.

Photos for 13 Brambling Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.