21, Fallows Road, B11 1PD
21 Fallows Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £145,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £145,000 3.1% 1.1% May 2008 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £145,000 £1,495 £202,320 £2,086 May 2008 £101,000 £1,041 £171,282 £1,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,350 per square metre (£156 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Fallows Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Fallows Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.