Property data
Sale history
£384,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £430,557)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,490 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Maldon are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,880 per square metre (£362 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maldon CM9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £537,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Maldon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.