36, Allangate Road, L19 9BZ
36 Allangate Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £310,000 £3,333 £388,696 £4,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,730 per square metre (£256 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Allangate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Allangate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21H/1958
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Allangate Road, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey side extension, single storey extension to rear with new window to upper floor rear elevation.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.