15, Cernan Court, NG6 7AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Nov 2021 6.8% 4.8% £224,329 £120,000 Nov 2014 1.4% -1.2% £223,635 £108,000 Jan 2007 na na £192,703 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,567 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,000 per square metre (£183 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £222,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cernan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Cernan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.